Fiera

549.00

Fiera = Fiery
Name and illustration aim to trace this board’s soul, it won’t stop for nothing, except for drink and relax breaks, we can’t handle those.
The graphic project’s been realized together with a rising artist in Europe: Alvaanq.

Clear

Profile

Flex

Terrain

Caprabianca Fiera 151
  • 100% Italian wood poplar and beech
  • Lightning: sintered isospeed 7500 Base
  • Rubberized edge: antivibration guaranteed
  • High resistance: 49HRC foils with 2x22mm section
  • Reinforced with fiberglass triaxial structure

Profile

Twin board with a flat profile, 2/3 rocker on nose and tail, “V” carbon insert on nose and tail which ensure reactivity to swicth foil and to twist, also to give 3 different flex zones.ISO speed 7500 high resistance and sliding sintered bottom. An high performance board in the park but even good to surf every corner of the mountain thanks to its reactivity and buoyancy.

Specs

Pure twintip, flat profile, carbon insure, ISO speed 7500 bottom, backup triaxial fibre, 2 x2,2 foil, anti-vibration rubber, poplar and beech sandwich building, 100% Made in Italy.

Sizing

Size 144147151155158
Effective Edge 14401132114011541180
Nose Width 278.5292.5294298302
Tail Width 278,5292,5294298302
Center Width 237250250254256
Sidecut Radius (mt) 77.17.557.657.75
Stance Width 44 - 5646 - 5846 - 5848 - 6048 - 60
Stance rider Indicative (Kg) 40-5545 - 6550 - 7060 - 8070 - 90

Collaborazioni

Logo Snowboard Livigno Logo Drop