Pura

499.00 369.00

Pure (Pura). Like water, like nature that we like,  like desire to surf the snow at every spot of the mountain. This board is designed to accompany you in every issue: from the session in the park till downhill in the powder. it definitely will not disappoint you. Exclusive Italian craftsmanship, with wood and selected materials, high-level and a sintered base that guarantee endurance and speed. Pure will allow you to have fun and progress thanks to it's camberRocker shape , and  medium-high flex for an extra pop and extra cornering grip. An Italian masterpiece under your feet.

If you want a Goat with a different color in the bottom just ask. Contact us 🙂

Clear

Profile

Flex

Terrain

Caprabianca Pura 152 tavola da snowboard freestyle
  • 100% Italian wood poplar and beech
  • Lightning: sintered isospeed 7500 Base
  • Rubberized edge: antivibration guaranteed
  • High resistance: 49HRC foils with 2x22mm section
  • Reinforced with fiberglass triaxial structure
  • BaffoProfilo

Profilo

Mustache Profilo: Central camber and rocker on the tips. Pure its Twintip with traditional camber profile up to about 20 cm from the tip tip / tail and final symmetrical rocker.
This profile ensures high seal on a track, excellent buoyancy in deep snow (even after a gulash in the chalet) and  an extra pop to fast kick exit.

Costruzione

To ensure excellent strength and excellent weight / reactivity ratio is made based sandwich model, poplar core and beech from tip to tail, triaxial fiberglass structure balanced with reinforced transparent matrix.
To go without thoughts on any slope, rock, iron and tree, the laminae 49 HRC  2 x 2.2 mm section with antivibration and sides in ABS rubber tips ensure vibration reduction also on the most treacherous descents. To ride by leaps and bounds with smoothness and don’t care of  the bums on the slope solution is:  sintered Isospeed 7500 Base.

 

Sizing

Size 152156159
Effective Edge 113211541180
Nose Width 294298302
Tail Width 294298302
Center Width 250255258
Sidecut Radius (mt) 7.557.657.75
Stance Width 48-5848-6048-60
Stance rider Indicative (Kg) 50-7060-8070-95