Timone

569.00

On a boat, the rudder is the guide, it helps you choosing the right path without interfering. On the mountains, you are the rudder so if the wood assists you, you may find the same freedom as the captain with its rudder in the sea and this wood is what you are looking for.

If you want a Goat with a different color in the bottom just ask. Contact us 🙂

Clear

Profile

Flex

Terrain

caprabianca snowboard Timone
  • 100% Italian wood poplar and beech
  • Lightning: sintered isospeed 7500 Base
  • Rubberized edge: antivibration guaranteed
  • High resistance: 49HRC foils with 2x22mm section
  • Reinforced with fiberglass triaxial structure

Profile:

Microcamber profile with a 2/3 rocker on nose and tail, middle range Flex board for a simple surfing, reactivity ensured by 2 carbon stripes in parallel between the binding mounts. ISO7500 base sintered.

Specs:

Pure twintig, microcamrock profile, carbon insert, ISO speed 7500 bottom, backup triaxial fibre, 2×2,2 foil, anti-vibration rubber, poplar and beech sandwich building, 100% Made in Italy.

Sizing

Size 144147151155158
Effective Edge 11051132113211541180
Nose Width 278.5292.5294298302
Tail Width (Italiano) 278,5292,5294298302
Center Width (Italiano) 237250250254256
Sidecut Radius (mt) 77.17.557.657.75
Stance Width (Italiano) 44 - 5646 - 5846 - 5848 - 6048 - 60
Stance rider Indicative (Kg) (Italiano) 40 - 5545 - 6550 - 7060 - 8070 - 90

Collaborazioni

Logo Snowboard Livigno Logo Drop